District Offices


District Offices
Phone
District Collector 2562001 , Res: 2570057 , Mobile : 9447029007
District Panchayat President 2565966 , Res: 2539382
D.S.P. 2564700 , Res: 2578115
A.D.M. 2564800
District Information Officer/District Information Centre 2562558
District Informatics Officer,NIC 2565485
Collectorate Information Centre 2562201
' Friends' Nagampadam 2304341, 2567741
Consumer Court 2565118
M.A.C.T. 2562517
Government Press, Vazhoor 2457040
Vigilance & Anti corruption Bureau 585144
M.G. University-Enquiry P.R.O. 2731050
Nehru Yuva Kendra 2565335
Field Publicity Office 2578699
D.R.D.A 2578802
D.M.O. Health 2562778
D.M.O. I.S.M 2568118
D.M.O. Homeo 2583516
D.I.C 2570042
R.T.O. 2560429
Executive Engineer, Buildings 2563783
Executive Engineer, Local Works 2564213
Executive Engineer, R&B 2563212`
Executive Engineer, M.I. 2562662
Nirmithi Kendra 2342241, 2341543
Kottayam Public Library 2582434
Jawahar Bala Bhavan 2583004
D.E.O. Kottayam 2566750
D.E.O. Pala 2212351
D.E.O. Kanjirappally 221357
D.E.O.Kaduthuruthy 282998
Government Polytechnic, Nattakom 2561884
Government College, Nattakom 2563116
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology, Pampady 2507763
D.I.E.T, Velloor 2506013
Socio Economic Unit Foundation - Reg.Office 2300153
Fire Station, Kottayam 2567444
Fire Station, Pala 2212484
Fire Station, Erattupetta 2274700
Fire Station, Kanjirappally 202777
School of Nursing 2562285
Director of School of Letters, M.G. University 2731041
Election Deputy Collector 2560085
Assistant Development Commissioner (General) 2560645
Assistant Development Commissioner (Performance Audit) 2568930
Panchayat Deputy Director 2560282
Education Deputy Director 2583095
Collegiate Education Deputy Director 2563317
National Savings Deputy Director 2568324
Dairy Development Deputy Director 2562768
Survey Deputy Director 2563425
Sales Tax Deputy Commissioner 2562314
District Planning Officer 2561638
District P.S.C. Office 2578278
District Supply Office 2560371
District Social Welfare Office 2563980
District Stationery Office 2342175
District S.C. Development 2562503
District Sainik Welfare Office 2570287
District Sericulture Office 2566805
District Insurance Office 2572176
District Statistical Office 2562073
District Soil Conservation Office 2568519
District Animal Husbandry Office 2563726
District Treasury Office 2562281
District Employment Office 2560413
District Labour Office 2564365
District Lottery Office 2560756
District Ground Water Office 2572436
District Veterinary Centre 2564623
District Food Inspector, Changanacherry 2421077
District Registrar 2563822
District Forest Office 2562276
District Town Planner 2564160
District Legal Services Authority 2563496
District Literacy Mission 2302055
District Sanitation Mission (Nirmal) 2301366
District Sports Council 2563825
District Co-Operative Bank 2563603
Assistant Excise Commissioner 2562211
Assistant Director Fisheries 2566823
Assistant Controller Legal Metrology 2582998
I.T.D.P. Kanjirappally 2802751
Principal Agricultural Officer 2562263
Joint Registrar Co-Operative Societies 2562069
P.W.D. Electrical Wing 2562779
Anert, Kaduthuruthy 283052
Anert, Kanjirappally 247687
Conservator of Forests 2563448
Assistant Conservator, Social Forestry 2560412
Factories & Boilers Inspector 2562131
Puncha Special Officer 2560122
Regional Electrical Inspector 2568878
Common Facility Service Centre, Changanacherry 2420311
Kudumbasree District Mission 2302049
Red Cross 2560238
Audio Visual & Reprographic Centre 2362433
Traffic Police Station 2302977
Womens Police Station 2560333
Kumarakom Police Station 2524339
S.P.C.S./N.B.S. 2564111
Regional Agricultural Research Station, Kumarakom 2524421
Travancore Cements, Nattakom 2561371
Kerala Forest Development Corporation 2582640
Kerala State Development Corporation for Christian Converts from S.C. and the recommended Communities 2563786
Oil Palm India Limited 2567881
Plantation Corporation 2578306
Pollution Control Board (Regional Office) 2302445
K.W.A. Superintendent Engineer 2562745
K.W.A. Executive Engineer 2563711
K.S.E.B. Deputy Chief Engineer (Electrical Circle, Pallom) 2562613
K.S.F.E. 2564681
Khadi & Village Industries Board 2560586
Executive Engineer Housing Board 2570410
Milma Kottayam Dairy 2578764
SC-S.T. Corporation Regional Office 2562532
Civil Supplies Corporation Regional Manager 2567216
Backward Classes Development Corporation 2303925
K.L.D.C. 2571507
B.S.N.L Directory Enquiry 2565334
Lead Bank (S.B.T.) 2564242
Income Tax Deputy Commissioner 2567841
Central Excise Assistant Collector 2566847
Pension Pay Master 2564082
Hindustan News Print, Velloor 256547
F.C.I. District Manager, Chingavanam 2430660
Rubber Board 2571231
Indian Rubber Research Institute 2353311
Press Club 2568877